Zásady a ochrana osobních údajů

Pokud jste naším zákazníkem, odběratelem novinek nebo návštěvníkem webu, svěřujete nám své osobní údaje. My zodpovídáme za jejich ochranu a zabezpečení. Seznamte se, prosím, s ochranou osobních údajů, zásadami a právy, které máte v souvislosti s GDPR (Nařízení o ochraně osobních údajů).

Kdo je správce?

Správcem osobních údajů podle čl. 4 bod 7 nařízení Evropského parlamentu a Rady (EU) 2016/679 o ochraně fyzických osob v souvislosti se zpracováním osobních údajů a o volném pohybu těchto údajů (dále jen: „GDPR”) je VEGANLAND EU s.r.o. IČ 03128750 se sídlem v Korunní 2569/108, Vinohrady (Praha 10), 101 00 Praha, (dále jen: „správce“). Vaše osobní údaje zpracováváme jako správce, tj. určujeme, jak budou osobní údaje zpracovávány a za jakým účelem, po jak dlouhou dobu a vybíráme případné další zpracovatele, kteří nám se zpracováním budou pomáhat.

Kontaktní údaje

Pokud se na nás budete chtít v průběhu zpracování obrátit, můžete nás kontaktovat na e-mail: info@veganland.cz.

Prohlašujeme

Prohlašujeme,  že jako správce vašich osobních údajů splňujeme veškeré zákonné povinnosti vyžadované platnou legislativou, zejména zákonem o ochraně osobních údajů a GDPR, a tedy že:

budeme zpracovávat vaše osobní údaje jen na základě platného právního důvodu, a to především oprávněného zájmu, plnění smlouvy, zákonné povinnosti či uděleného souhlasu, plníme dle článku 13 GDPR informační povinnost ještě před zahájením zpracování osobních údajů, umožníme vám a budeme vás podporovat v uplatňování a plnění vašich práv podle zákona o ochraně osobních údajů a GDPR.

Rozsah osobních údajů a účely zpracování

Zpracováváme osobní údaje, které nám svěříte sami, a to z následujících důvodů (pro naplnění těchto účelů):

Poskytování služeb a plnění smlouvy
vaše osobní údaje v rozsahu: fakturační údaje, e-mail, telefon, případně korespondenční adresu nezbytně potřebujeme k plnění smlouvy (např. realizace zakázek, zaslání přístupů do online kurzu, dodání knihy či jiného zboží.

Vedení účetnictví

Jste-li  zákazníky, vaše osobní údaje (fakturační údaje) nezbytně potřebujeme, abychom vyhověli zákonné povinnosti pro vystavování a evidenci daňových dokladů.

Cookies

  1. Při procházení našich webových stránek zaznamenáváme vaši IP adresu, jak dlouho se na stránce zdržíte a ze které stránky přicházíte. Používání cookies pro měření návštěvnosti webu a přizpůsobení zobrazení webových stránek vnímáme jako svůj oprávněný zájem správce, neboť věříme, že díky tomu vám můžeme nabídnout ještě lepší služby.
  2. Údaje, které provozovatel takto získá, mohou být zpřístupněny dalším zpracovatelům, zejména provozovatelům služeb a platforem Google a Facebook.
  3. Webové stránky lze používat i v režimu, který neumožňuje sbírání údajů o chování návštěvníků webu.
  4. Sbírání údajů o chování návštěvníků webu je aktivováno z podnětu návštěvníka webu, vyjádřeného aktivním zaškrtnutím možnosti „Souhlasím“, která následuje za upozorněním v dolní části webové stránky, znějícím následovně: „Provozovatel webu, jako správce osobních údajů, zpracovává na tomto webu cookies potřebné pro fungování webových stránek a pro analytické účely a v případě vašeho souhlasu také pro retargeting.“
  5. Souhlas udělujete na dobu, která je uvedena dále u jednotlivých marketingových cookies. Souhlas se sbíráním údajů souborů cookies pro marketingové účely lze vzít kdykoliv zpět, a to pomocí změny nastavení příslušného internetového prohlížeče.
  6. Shromážděné cookies soubory jsou zpracovány zejména prostřednictvím služby Google Analytics, provozovanou společností Google Inc., sídlem 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.
  7. Sesbírané cookies soubory jsou následně společností Google Inc. v souladu se Zásadami ochrany soukromí, dostupnými na  https://www.google.com/intl/cs/policies/privacy/#nosharing.
  8. Vezměte, prosíme, na vědomí, že podle zákona o ochraně osobních údajů máte právo:
  • požadovat po nás informaci, jaké vaše osobní údaje zpracováváme,
  • požadovat po nás vysvětlení ohledně zpracování osobních údajů,
  • vyžádat si u nás přístup k těmto údajům a tyto nechat aktualizovat nebo opravit,
  • požadovat po nás výmaz těchto osobních údajů – společnost výmaz provede, pokud není v rozporu s platnými právními předpisy a oprávněnými zájmy společnosti
  • v případě pochybností o dodržování povinností souvisejících se zpracováním osobních údajů obrátit se na nás nebo na Úřad pro ochranu osobních údajů.

Privacy policy and protection of personal data

If you are our customer, newsletter subscriber or website visitor, you are entrusting us with your personal data. We are responsible for their protection and security. Please familiarize yourself with the privacy policy, policies and rights you have in relation to the GDPR (General Data Protection Regulation).

Who is the administrator?

VEGANLAND EU s.r.o. is the administrator of personal data pursuant to Article 4 point 7 of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of natural persons in connection with the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data (hereinafter: „GDPR“). IČ 03128750 with registered office at Korunní 2569/108, Vinohrady (Praha 10), 101 00 Prague, (hereinafter: „administrator“). We process your personal data as an administrator, i.e. we determine how personal data will be processed and for what purpose, for how long, and we select any other processors who will help us with the processing.

Contact information

If you want to contact us during the processing, you can contact us by e-mail: info@veganland.cz.

We declare

We declare that, as the controller of your personal data, we comply with all legal obligations required by applicable legislation, in particular the Personal Data Protection Act and the GDPR, and thus:

we will process your personal data only on the basis of a valid legal reason, namely legitimate interest, fulfillment of a contract, legal obligation or consent, we fulfill the information obligation according to Article 13 of the GDPR even before starting the processing of personal data, we will enable you and we will support you in applying and exercising your rights under the Data Protection Act and the GDPR.

Scope of personal data and processing purposes

We process personal data that you entrust to us yourself for the following reasons (to fulfill these purposes):

Provision of Services and Performance of Contract
we absolutely need your personal data in the scope of: invoicing data, e-mail, telephone, or correspondence address to fulfill the contract (e.g. execution of orders, sending access to an online course, delivery of books or other goods.

Bookkeeping

If you are a customer, we absolutely need your personal data (invoicing data) to comply with the legal obligation to issue and record tax documents.

Cookies

  1. When you browse our website, we record your IP address, how long you stay on the page and which page you come from. We perceive the use of cookies to measure website traffic and customize website display as our legitimate interest as an administrator, as we believe that thanks to this we can offer you even better services.
  2. The data that the operator obtains in this way can be made available to other processors, in particular the operators of Google and Facebook services and platforms.
  3. The website can also be used in a mode that does not allow the collection of data about the behavior of website visitors.
  4. The collection of data on the behavior of website visitors is activated at the initiative of the website visitor, expressed by actively ticking the „I agree“ option, which follows the notice at the bottom of the website, which reads as follows: „The website operator, as a personal data controller, processes cookies on this website necessary for the functioning of the website and for analytical purposes and, in case of your consent, also for retargeting.“
  5. You give your consent for the period that is stated below for individual marketing cookies. Consent to the collection of cookie data for marketing purposes can be withdrawn at any time by changing the settings of the relevant internet browser.
  6. The collected cookie files are mainly processed through the Google Analytics service, operated by Google Inc., registered office at 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.
  7. The collected cookie files are then used by Google Inc. in accordance with the Privacy Policy, available at https://www.google.com/intl/cs/policies/privacy/#nosharing.
  8. Please note that under the Data Protection Act you have the right to:
  • request information from us on what personal data we process,
  • request an explanation from us regarding the processing of personal data,
  • request access to this data from us and have it updated or corrected,
  • request us to delete this personal data – the company will perform the deletion if it does not conflict with applicable legal regulations and the legitimate interests of the company
  • in case of doubts about compliance with obligations related to the processing of personal data, contact us or the Office for Personal Data Protection. The website can also be used in a mode that does not allow the collection of data about the behavior of website visitors.